November 2nd - 5th 2017 in Downtown Detroit
Cobo Center & Detroit Marriott at the Renaissance Center

ONLINE TOURNAMENT REGISTRATION

Friday

 

Time

FGC

Stage 1

Anime

Stage 2

Smash 4

Stage 3

Casual Fgs

Stage 4

Retro FGs

Stage 5

3:00PM         Open Request Matches
3:30PM          
4:00PM          
4:30PM          
5:00PM          
5:30PM          
6:00PM       Sarvets All Stars   
6:30PM       4v4 Team Exhibition   
7:00PM Friday Night Fights  Friday Night Fights  Friday Night Fights    3S Team Tournament 
7:30PM Exhibition Series  Exhibition Series  Exhibition Series     
8:00PM          
8:30PM          
9:00PM          
9:30PM          
10:00PM          
10:30PM          
11:00PM          
11:30PM          
12:00PM          

Saturday [PART 1]

 

Time  

FGC

Stage 1

Streamer: I/O

twitch.tv/input_output

 

Anime

Stage 2

Streamer:LPZ

twitch.tv/thealmightylpz

Smash 4

Stage 3

Streamer:Gooshi

twitch.tv/gooshigaming

11:00AM       BlazBlue: Central Fiction   
11:30AM          
12:00PM   Tekken 7        
12:30PM          
1:00PM     Injustice 2     Smash 4 Doubles  
1:30PM          
2:00PM Marvel vs Capcom: Infinite     Injustice 2    
2:30PM          
3:00PM     UNIST      
3:30PM          
4:00PM   Marvel vs Capcom: Infinite    UNIST    
4:30PM          
5:00PM          
5:30PM          
6:00PM Street Fighter V        Smash 4 Singles  
6:30PM          
7:00PM   Street Fighter V   Guilty Gear Xrd Rev 2    
7:30PM          
8:00PM          
8:30PM          
9:00PM          
9:30PM          
10:00PM          
10:30PM          
11:00PM          
11:30PM          
12:00AM          

Saturday [PART 2]

 

Time

Casual FGs

Stage 4

Streamer: Clash

twitch.tv/clashtournaments

 

Retro Fgs

Stage 5

Streamer:PGN

twitch.tv/povertygamenight

Extra Games Extra Games
11:00AM   Pokemon Sun/Moon Capcom vs SNK 2     
11:30AM          
12:00PM Rivals of Aether         
12:30PM          
1:00PM       King of Fighters 14 Killer Instinct
1:30PM          
2:00PM     Breakers Revenge    
2:30PM          
3:00PM          
3:30PM Windjamers        
4:00PM          
4:30PM       Catherine Melty Blood
5:00PM     Alpha 2    
5:30PM          
6:00PM   Third Strike      
6:30PM          
7:00PM Pokken DX        
7:30PM          
8:00PM     Third Strike    
8:30PM          
9:00PM          
9:30PM          
10:00PM          
10:30PM          
11:00PM          
11:30PM          
12:00AM